6103 Highway 76 Pendleton, SC 29670
Estimated Value: $112,795 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6103 Highway 76, Pendleton, SC 29670 and is currently estimated at $178,932, approximately $172 per square foot. 6103 Highway 76 is a home with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Evans William Clayton
Bought by
Evans Shirley Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Shirley Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,340 | $1,360 | $980 |
| 2024 | $40 | $2,340 | $1,360 | $980 |
| 2023 | $40 | $2,340 | $1,360 | $980 |
| 2022 | $40 | $2,340 | $1,360 | $980 |
| 2021 | $40 | $1,460 | $520 | $940 |
| 2020 | $40 | $1,460 | $520 | $940 |
| 2019 | $40 | $1,460 | $520 | $940 |
| 2018 | $40 | $1,460 | $520 | $940 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,460 | $520 | $940 |
| 2016 | $809 | $1,560 | $520 | $1,040 |
| 2015 | $221 | $1,560 | $520 | $1,040 |