100 Millbrook Trace Marietta, GA 30068
East Cobb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $728,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,722
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Millbrook Trace, Marietta, GA 30068 and is currently estimated at $694,080, approximately $186 per square foot. 100 Millbrook Trace is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Eastvalley Elementary School, East Cobb Middle School, and Wheeler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Volan Patrick R and Volan Lori D
Bought by
Mundle Anna-Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$208,168
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$485,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Ball James Horace and Ball Gloria M
Bought by
Volan Patrick R and Volan Lori D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,550
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mundle Anna-Marie | $325,000 | -- | |
| Volan Patrick R | $235,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mundle Anna-Marie | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Volan Patrick R | $223,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,056 | $248,796 | $46,000 | $202,796 |
| 2024 | $6,061 | $248,796 | $46,000 | $202,796 |
| 2023 | $4,938 | $222,056 | $36,000 | $186,056 |
| 2022 | $4,779 | $188,052 | $36,000 | $152,052 |
| 2021 | $4,779 | $188,052 | $36,000 | $152,052 |
| 2020 | $4,492 | $174,956 | $36,000 | $138,956 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $168,104 | $36,000 | $132,104 |
| 2018 | $4,014 | $153,108 | $24,000 | $129,108 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $153,108 | $24,000 | $129,108 |
| 2016 | $3,610 | $141,644 | $24,000 | $117,644 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $141,644 | $24,000 | $117,644 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $115,092 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map