100 Mitchell Dr Sedona, AZ 86336
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $1,006,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,066
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Mitchell Dr, Sedona, AZ 86336 and is currently estimated at $851,055, approximately $411 per square foot. 100 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including West Sedona Elementary School, Sedona Red Rock Junior/Senior High School, and Sedona Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Cox Allen L and Cox Susan B
Bought by
Berliant Mark D and Friedman Toby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$954
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$850,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Slaughter M Eileen
Bought by
Berliant Mark D and Friedman Toby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$954
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$850,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Renowden Robin A
Bought by
Cox Allen L and Cox Susan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berliant Mark D | $196,000 | Yavapai Coconino Title Agenc | |
| Berliant Mark D | -- | Yavapai Coconino Title Agenc | |
| Cox Allen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berliant Mark D | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $3,050 | $68,623 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,920 | $68,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,911 | $69,559 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $50,315 | $9,644 | $40,671 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $39,735 | $7,319 | $32,416 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $38,480 | $6,598 | $31,882 |
| 2020 | $2,855 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map