100 Montclair Rd Los Gatos, CA 95032
West Los Gatos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,640,000 - $4,395,331
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,060
Sq Ft
$988/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Montclair Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and is currently estimated at $4,010,333, approximately $987 per square foot. 100 Montclair Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Marshall Lane Elementary School, and Rolling Hills Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2016
Sold by
Zadeh Fahimeh and Khoee Ali
Bought by
The Ali Khoee & Fahimeh Zadeh Revocable and Zadeh Fahimeh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Horowitz Katherine E
Bought by
Khoee Ali and Zadeh Fahimeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Horowitz Bruce G
Bought by
Horowitz Bruce G and Horowitz Katherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ali Khoee & Fahimeh Zadeh Revocable | -- | None Available | |
| Khoee Ali | $1,550,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Horowitz Bruce G | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Khoee Ali | $300,000 | |
| Open | Khoee Ali | $1,085,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horowitz Bruce G | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,481 | $2,433,167 | $1,661,333 | $771,834 |
| 2024 | $29,481 | $2,385,458 | $1,628,758 | $756,700 |
| 2023 | $29,052 | $2,338,685 | $1,596,822 | $741,863 |
| 2022 | $28,754 | $2,292,829 | $1,565,512 | $727,317 |
| 2021 | $28,311 | $2,247,872 | $1,534,816 | $713,056 |
| 2020 | $27,744 | $2,224,824 | $1,519,079 | $705,745 |
| 2019 | $27,368 | $2,181,201 | $1,489,294 | $691,907 |
| 2018 | $26,732 | $2,138,434 | $1,460,093 | $678,341 |
| 2017 | $26,346 | $2,096,505 | $1,431,464 | $665,041 |
| 2016 | $24,753 | $2,055,398 | $1,403,397 | $652,001 |
| 2015 | $22,242 | $1,842,000 | $1,257,700 | $584,300 |
| 2014 | $20,958 | $1,753,640 | $1,200,000 | $553,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map