100 Mountain Ave Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
Estimated Value: $993,000 - $1,220,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,334
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Mountain Ave, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and is currently estimated at $1,112,845, approximately $476 per square foot. 100 Mountain Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School, Governor Livingston High School, and The Academy of Our Lady of Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Rooney Karen J and Rooney Kevin J
Bought by
Kantorek Heather M and Ivanciw Daniel G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Carmichael Chad
Bought by
Ibsen Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Er Development Llc
Bought by
Carmichael Chad and Carmichael Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Steinmetz Christine M and Steinmetz Donald A
Bought by
Er Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Steinmetz Christine M
Bought by
Steinmetz Christine M and Steinmetz Donald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Wywrot Joseph and Wywrot John P
Bought by
Steinmetz Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kantorek Heather M | $780,000 | None Available | |
| Ibsen Karen | $645,000 | -- | |
| Carmichael Chad | $543,598 | -- | |
| Er Development Inc | $507,500 | -- | |
| Steinmetz Christine M | -- | -- | |
| Steinmetz Christine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kantorek Heather M | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibsen Karen | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmichael Chad | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Er Development Inc | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,775 | $391,300 | $163,800 | $227,500 |
| 2024 | $16,532 | $391,300 | $163,800 | $227,500 |
| 2023 | $16,532 | $391,300 | $163,800 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $16,431 | $391,300 | $163,800 | $227,500 |
| 2021 | $16,341 | $391,300 | $163,800 | $227,500 |
| 2020 | $16,427 | $391,300 | $163,800 | $227,500 |
| 2019 | $16,345 | $391,300 | $163,800 | $227,500 |
| 2018 | $16,004 | $391,300 | $163,800 | $227,500 |
| 2017 | $15,809 | $391,300 | $163,800 | $227,500 |
| 2016 | $15,531 | $391,300 | $163,800 | $227,500 |
| 2015 | $15,445 | $391,300 | $163,800 | $227,500 |
| 2014 | $15,042 | $391,300 | $163,800 | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map