100 N Duncan Ave Clearwater, FL 33755
Skycrest NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,371/month
About This Home
Welcome to your new sanctuary in the heart of Clearwater! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has undergone a top-to-bottom renovation and is ready to embrace its new owners. Nestled just 5 miles from the world-renowned Clearwater Beach, ranked as the #1 beach in the U.S., and a short drive from downtown Clearwater's vibrant restaurant and shopping scene, this location is truly unbeatable. Step inside to discover a home transformed with elegance and style. Brand new luxury vinyl flooring sets the stage for the spacious living area, bathed in natural light from the numerous windows that make this house feel like a sunlit haven. The kitchen was beautifully done, boasting shaker cabinets and gleaming stainless steel appliances that will inspire your inner chef. The master suite is a retreat in itself, complete with not one, but two closets, and a gorgeously renovated bathroom that exudes comfort and sophistication. The other two bedrooms are equally inviting, offering tranquil views of the secluded backyard. The second bathroom is a masterpiece of design, with beautiful finishes that elevate everyday living. This home is tailor-made for a growing family, with an ideal layout that maximizes both space and storage. Roof replaced in 2014, AC upgraded in July 2016, new windows throughout, and a fully renovated interior and exterior – this home leaves nothing to be desired. Don't miss your opportunity to call this impeccable residence your own. Book your showing now and make this your forever home!
Listing Agent
HOMESMART Brokerage Phone: 407-476-0461 License #3468062 Listed on: 10/06/2023
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,125
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 7,205 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 60x120
- East Facing Home
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,251 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 10 / D
- Assessor Parcel Number 14-29-15-46566-004-0100
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,034 | $285,470 | $126,057 | $159,413 |
| 2024 | $5,724 | $265,685 | $126,167 | $139,518 |
| 2023 | $5,724 | $296,931 | $157,376 | $139,555 |
| 2022 | $4,125 | $212,729 | $133,955 | $78,774 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $126,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $61,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $61,653 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | For Sale | $380,000 | +52.0% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Sold | $250,000 | -13.8% | $200 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2022 02/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2022 02/14/22 | For Sale | $290,000 | +16.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2022 02/14/22 | Off Market | $250,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2022 02/12/22 | For Sale | $290,000 | 0.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2022 02/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -9.4% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2022 02/03/22 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -0.3% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2022 01/13/22 | For Sale | $321,000 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $250,000 | Platinum National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $231,250 | Bay National Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $190,000 | Bay National Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $39,700 | Fidelity Natl Title & Closin | |
| Warranty Deed | $49,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $78,750 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: U8216440
APN: 14-29-15-46566-004-0100
- 5 N Keystone Dr
- 15 N Saturn Ave
- 305 Baker Ave
- 306 Casler Ave
- 1568 Drew St
- 1623 Dartmouth St
- 104 N Orion Ave
- 219 S Saturn Ave
- 570 Casler Ave
- 1885 Feather Tree Cir
- 400 S Orion Ave
- 1505 Laura St
- 110 S Corona Ave
- 645 N Keene Rd Unit D
- 114 N Arcturas Ave
- 405 S Orion Ave
- 617 N Keene Rd Unit Q-9
- 1493 Cleveland St
- 542 Plumosa Ave
- 219 S Corona Ave
- 313 N Jupiter Ave
- 304 Orangewood Ave
- 110 N Crest Ave
- 1535 Grove St
- 401 S Mars Ave Unit 3
- 401 S Mars Ave
- 605 N Keene Rd Unit 605 C
- 625 N Keene Rd
- 407 S Orion Ave
- 617 N Keene Rd Unit Q-9