Estimated Value: $242,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 N High St, Arimo, ID 83214 and is currently estimated at $345,786, approximately $243 per square foot. 100 N High St is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Marsh Valley Middle School, and Marsh Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Jean
Bought by
Smith Alton and Smith Maxine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Alton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $257,472 | $44,488 | $212,984 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $236,087 | $44,488 | $191,599 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $246,765 | $38,663 | $208,102 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $265,948 | $23,898 | $242,050 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $265,948 | $23,898 | $242,050 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $261,168 | $19,118 | $242,050 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $202,580 | $11,610 | $190,970 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $164,697 | $21,110 | $143,587 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $163,068 | $21,110 | $141,958 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $163,068 | $21,110 | $141,958 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $163,068 | $21,110 | $141,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map