100 Nancy Ave Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Nancy Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $319,999, approximately $176 per square foot. 100 Nancy Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Faller Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $256,706 | $41,264 | $215,442 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $251,673 | $40,455 | $211,218 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $246,739 | $39,662 | $207,077 |
| 2022 | $3,089 | $241,902 | $38,885 | $203,017 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $237,160 | $38,123 | $199,037 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $234,730 | $37,733 | $196,997 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $234,730 | $37,733 | $196,997 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $225,618 | $36,269 | $189,349 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $221,195 | $35,558 | $185,637 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $194,000 | $49,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $153,000 | $38,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $191,000 | $48,000 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map