100 Nancy St Daingerfield, TX 75638
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Nancy St, Daingerfield, TX 75638 and is currently estimated at $118,667, approximately $75 per square foot. 100 Nancy St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, South Elementary School, and Daingerfield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Mengwasser Nettie Rose
Bought by
Taylor Mary Nell and Mengwasser Anthony Roy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Mary Nell | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $72,520 | $4,990 | $67,530 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $63,990 | $4,860 | $59,130 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $63,070 | $4,860 | $58,210 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $59,540 | $4,420 | $55,120 |
| 2021 | $600 | $27,070 | $1,920 | $25,150 |
| 2020 | $593 | $25,670 | $1,420 | $24,250 |
| 2019 | $635 | $25,670 | $1,420 | $24,250 |
| 2018 | $649 | $26,730 | $1,420 | $25,310 |
| 2017 | $631 | $26,730 | $1,420 | $25,310 |
| 2016 | $624 | $26,420 | $1,420 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,840 | $1,420 | $25,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,750 | $1,420 | $25,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map