100 Niagara Falls Blvd Buffalo, NY 14214
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Niagara Falls Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $314,993, approximately $249 per square foot. 100 Niagara Falls Blvd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including St. Benedict School, St Joseph University School, and Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Owusu Mary
Bought by
100 Nfb Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Beggs Lillian R
Bought by
Ossei Anto Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,540
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Nfb Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ossei Anto Mary | $95,300 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ossei Anto Mary | $97,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|