100 Northside Dr E Battle Creek, MI 49037
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,708 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Northside Dr E, Battle Creek, MI 49037 and is currently estimated at $163,677, approximately $94 per square foot. 100 Northside Dr E is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Dudley School, Northwestern Middle School, and Battle Creek Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Bought by
Grasty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grasty | $3,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $375 | $51,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $44,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $39,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $37,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $43,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $42,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $38,388 | $813 | $37,575 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $38,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $39,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $35,938 | $4,094 | $31,844 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $35,938 | $4,094 | $31,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map