100 Oak St Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $231,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Oak St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $224,018, approximately $96 per square foot. 100 Oak St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Thomas E. Glasgow Elementary School, Oak Street School, and Stafford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Buffett David C and Buffett Angela
Bought by
Kozilsku Jason and Isecke Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,121
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$117,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Buffett David C
Bought by
Buffett David C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozilsku Jason | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Buffett David C | -- | Evan Bracy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kozilsku Jason | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $202,000 | $31,300 | $170,700 |
| 2024 | $5,926 | $183,600 | $31,300 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $5,961 | $165,200 | $31,300 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $6,112 | $165,200 | $31,300 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $5,825 | $145,400 | $31,300 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $5,864 | $145,400 | $31,300 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $145,400 | $31,300 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $5,671 | $136,700 | $23,700 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $136,700 | $23,700 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $136,700 | $23,700 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,700 | $23,700 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,700 | $23,700 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map