100 Opal Ln Prospect, OH 43342
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,861
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Opal Ln, Prospect, OH 43342 and is currently estimated at $405,974, approximately $141 per square foot. 100 Opal Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Bought by
Sally Ballinger R and Sally Jo Sur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1992
Bought by
Sally Ballinger R and Sally Jo Sur
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sally Ballinger R | $14,300 | -- | |
| Sally Ballinger R | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $114,040 | $15,080 | $98,960 |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $93,240 | $11,800 | $81,440 |
| 2023 | $4,599 | $93,240 | $11,800 | $81,440 |
| 2022 | $4,572 | $93,240 | $11,800 | $81,440 |
| 2021 | $4,468 | $79,400 | $10,260 | $69,140 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $79,400 | $10,260 | $69,140 |
| 2019 | $4,064 | $78,630 | $10,260 | $68,370 |
| 2018 | $3,419 | $71,410 | $10,770 | $60,640 |
| 2017 | $3,479 | $71,410 | $10,770 | $60,640 |
| 2016 | $3,456 | $71,410 | $10,770 | $60,640 |
| 2015 | $3,589 | $71,300 | $10,260 | $61,040 |
| 2014 | $3,598 | $71,300 | $10,260 | $61,040 |
| 2012 | $3,535 | $70,930 | $9,950 | $60,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map