109 Opal Ln Prospect, OH 43342
Estimated Value: $328,985 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Opal Ln, Prospect, OH 43342 and is currently estimated at $373,246, approximately $184 per square foot. 109 Opal Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Schultz Douglas R and Schultz Carol A
Bought by
Schultz Douglas R and Schultz Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Bought by
Schultz Douglas R and Schultz Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Bought by
Schultz Douglas R and Schultz Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Bought by
Schultz Douglas R and Schultz Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1992
Bought by
Schultz Douglas R and Schultz Carol A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Douglas R | -- | None Available | |
| Schultz Douglas R | $105,000 | -- | |
| Schultz Douglas R | $22,000 | -- | |
| Schultz Douglas R | $20,500 | -- | |
| Schultz Douglas R | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $103,980 | $20,670 | $83,310 |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $75,550 | $10,360 | $65,190 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $75,550 | $10,360 | $65,190 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $75,550 | $10,360 | $65,190 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $64,290 | $9,040 | $55,250 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $62,950 | $9,040 | $53,910 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $62,250 | $9,040 | $53,210 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $55,410 | $9,550 | $45,860 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $55,410 | $9,550 | $45,860 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $55,410 | $9,550 | $45,860 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $54,150 | $9,090 | $45,060 |
| 2014 | $2,733 | $54,150 | $9,090 | $45,060 |
| 2012 | $2,648 | $53,130 | $10,640 | $42,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map