100 Ormond Ct Novato, CA 94947
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,457,000 - $1,698,534
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,287
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Ormond Ct, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,555,634, approximately $473 per square foot. 100 Ormond Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lu Sutton Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Avery Steven A
Bought by
Steven A Avery Trust and Avery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Avery Chris W and Avery Lorraine K
Bought by
Avery Chris W and Avery Lorraine K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Avery Steven A
Bought by
Avery Steven A and Avery Chris W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Avery Chris W
Bought by
Avery Steven A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven A Avery Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avery Chris W | -- | None Available | |
| Avery Steven A | $267,000 | -- | |
| Avery Steven A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,517 | $1,229,204 | $507,958 | $721,246 |
| 2024 | $16,242 | $1,205,107 | $498,000 | $707,107 |
| 2023 | $15,904 | $1,181,477 | $488,235 | $693,242 |
| 2022 | $14,866 | $1,158,315 | $478,663 | $679,652 |
| 2021 | $14,845 | $1,135,607 | $469,280 | $666,327 |
| 2020 | $14,603 | $1,123,965 | $464,469 | $659,496 |
| 2019 | $14,082 | $1,101,935 | $455,366 | $646,569 |
| 2018 | $13,877 | $1,080,329 | $446,437 | $633,892 |
| 2017 | $13,629 | $1,059,149 | $437,684 | $621,465 |
| 2016 | $9,505 | $753,238 | $49,381 | $703,857 |
| 2015 | $9,350 | $741,928 | $48,639 | $693,289 |
| 2014 | $9,186 | $727,400 | $47,687 | $679,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map