100 Pepper Dr Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $123,017 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Pepper Dr, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $152,254, approximately $91 per square foot. 100 Pepper Dr is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $276 | $5,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $276 | $5,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $276 | $5,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $276 | $5,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $254 | $5,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $254 | $5,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $262 | $5,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $262 | $5,646 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map