100 Phillips Ln Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Phillips Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 and is currently estimated at $196,756, approximately $212 per square foot. 100 Phillips Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Jesse Curtis
Bought by
Weigel Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$912,850
Outstanding Balance
$841,686
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$644,930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weigel Eric | $103,000 | Admiral Title Inc | |
| Weigel Eric | $103,000 | Admiral Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weigel Eric | $912,850 | |
| Closed | Weigel Eric | $912,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $43,850 | $9,550 | $34,300 |
| 2024 | $466 | $18,975 | $4,775 | $14,200 |
| 2023 | $466 | $18,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $905 | $18,975 | $4,775 | $14,200 |
| 2021 | $905 | $18,975 | $4,775 | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $771 | $18,975 | $4,775 | $14,200 |
| 2019 | $790 | $15,025 | $3,800 | $11,225 |
| 2018 | $772 | $15,025 | $3,800 | $11,225 |
| 2017 | $769 | $15,025 | $3,800 | $11,225 |
| 2016 | $769 | $15,025 | $3,800 | $11,225 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,025 | $3,800 | $11,225 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,025 | $3,800 | $11,225 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map