100 Pierces Ct Williamsburg, VA 23185
Kingsmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $864,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Pierces Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $780,840, approximately $271 per square foot. 100 Pierces Ct is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including James River Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Agnew James Robert and Agnew Julie Richardson
Bought by
Agnew Living Trust and Agnew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
C C E Inc
Bought by
Agnew James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agnew Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Agnew James R | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agnew James R | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,096 | $614,000 | $157,300 | $456,700 |
| 2023 | $4,789 | $514,700 | $157,300 | $357,400 |
| 2022 | $4,272 | $514,700 | $157,300 | $357,400 |
| 2021 | $4,248 | $505,700 | $185,000 | $320,700 |
| 2020 | $4,248 | $505,700 | $185,000 | $320,700 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $502,600 | $185,000 | $317,600 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $502,600 | $185,000 | $317,600 |
| 2017 | $4,222 | $502,600 | $185,000 | $317,600 |
| 2016 | $4,222 | $502,600 | $185,000 | $317,600 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $490,400 | $185,000 | $305,400 |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $490,400 | $185,000 | $305,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map