100 Pine Ave Unit 11104 Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $163,212 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Pine Ave Unit 11104, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $168,803, approximately $203 per square foot. 100 Pine Ave Unit 11104 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Masina Smilja G
Bought by
Masina Robert F and Masina Smilja G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masina Robert F | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $12,504 | $1,034 | $11,470 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $12,504 | $1,034 | $11,470 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $12,504 | $1,034 | $11,470 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $10,302 | $882 | $9,420 |
| 2021 | $941 | $10,302 | $882 | $9,420 |
| 2020 | $848 | $10,302 | $882 | $9,420 |
| 2019 | $686 | $8,807 | $806 | $8,001 |
| 2018 | $661 | $8,807 | $806 | $8,001 |
| 2017 | $680 | $8,807 | $806 | $8,001 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $11,392 | $680 | $10,712 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $11,392 | $680 | $10,712 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $11,392 | $680 | $10,712 |
| 2013 | $3,016 | $16,044 | $680 | $15,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map