170

Recently Sold Riverside, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $447,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2247 S 7th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,161

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Galindo Baird & Warner

    2247 S 7th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /21

    $460,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    200 S Delaplaine Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,225

    Last Listing Agent Mike Tassone DNV Solutions LLC

    200 S Delaplaine Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /21

    $740,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    20 Forbes Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,994

    Last Listing Agent Ryan O'Connor Baird & Warner

    20 Forbes Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    432 Selborne Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,152

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Baker @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    432 Selborne Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /25

    $433,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    210 E Burlington St, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,448

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Clarno @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    210 E Burlington St, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /2

    $317,500 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2337 S 2nd Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $385/SF

    Current Estimated Value $317,207

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Galindo Baird & Warner

    2337 S 2nd Ave, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /26

    $465,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2304 S 8th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,316

    Last Listing Agent Sara Leonard Baird & Warner

    2304 S 8th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /30

    $770,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    484 Shenstone Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Uriel Ayala RE/MAX Mi Casa

    484 Shenstone Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /22

    $300,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2217 S 18th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,046

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Murillo Coldwell Banker Stratford Place

    2217 S 18th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /46

    $630,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2252 Northgate Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,073

    Last Listing Agent Esmeralda Gil WE Realty

    2252 Northgate Ave, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /15

    $490,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    727 Selborne Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,541

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Pearson Pearson Realty Group

    727 Selborne Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /45

    $460,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    116 Forest Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rory Dominick Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    116 Forest Ave, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /3

    $303,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2317 Forest Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,445

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Gentile Coldwell Banker Realty

    2317 Forest Ave, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /20

    $169,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    50 West Ave Unit 1S, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,690

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Mierop RE/MAX Market

    50 West Ave Unit 1S, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2549 S 2nd Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,912

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Gentile Coldwell Banker Realty

    2549 S 2nd Ave, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /23

    $326,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    192 E Burlington St, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,941

    Last Listing Agent Maria Bernardi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    192 E Burlington St, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /25

    $525,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    262 Lionel Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,037

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Jones Fulton Grace Realty

    262 Lionel Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /8

    $537,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    231 Lawton Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,444

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Foran Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    231 Lawton Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /22

    $1,100,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    286 N Delaplaine Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,112,157

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Gentile Coldwell Banker Realty

    286 N Delaplaine Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /46

    $950,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    177 Michaux Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,878

    Last Listing Agent Amy Regan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    177 Michaux Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /21

    $334,400 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2257 S 15th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,289

    Last Listing Agent Allan McLeod-Smith Smith and Jones Realty, LLC

    2257 S 15th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /13

    $305,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    204 E Burlington St, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,550

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Clemente Coldwell Banker Realty

    204 E Burlington St, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /31

    $722,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    571 Byrd Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,803

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Gordon @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    571 Byrd Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /45

    $367,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    102 Lawton Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,382

    Last Listing Agent Frank Vomacka RE/MAX Partners

    102 Lawton Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /13

    $186,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    50 West Ave Unit 1N, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,976

    Last Listing Agent Diane Simmons Century 21 Circle

    50 West Ave Unit 1N, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /33

    $970,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    362 Downing Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,323

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Gentile Coldwell Banker Realty

    362 Downing Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /24

    $373,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    241 E Burlington St Unit A, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,759

    Last Listing Agent Saulius Galinskas Compass

    241 E Burlington St Unit A, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /11

    $295,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2249 S 13th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,824

    Last Listing Agent Susan Corley Turk @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2249 S 13th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /2

    $670,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    246 Northwood Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,875

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Gentile Coldwell Banker Realty

    246 Northwood Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /34

    $380,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    98 Northgate Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,413

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gilardi Keyrenter Chicago Metro Property Management

    98 Northgate Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /18

    $780,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    177 Scottswood Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,641

    Last Listing Agent Frank Paganis, CCIM Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    177 Scottswood Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /34

    $319,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    395 N Delaplaine Rd Unit 1W, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,172

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Gentile Coldwell Banker Realty

    395 N Delaplaine Rd Unit 1W, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /27

    $475,626 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    567 Byrd Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,841

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Weiss @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    567 Byrd Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /12

    $277,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,715

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Leamy Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /29

    $540,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    501 Byrd Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,325

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Laura Cook eXp Realty

    501 Byrd Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /15

    $146,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    50 Forest Ave Unit 3S, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,092

    Last Listing Agent Pat Jicha @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    50 Forest Ave Unit 3S, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /28

    $575,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    248 Gage Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,900

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Gentile Coldwell Banker Realty

    248 Gage Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /22

    $475,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2237 Hainsworth Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,834

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Galindo Baird & Warner

    2237 Hainsworth Ave, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    519 Uvedale Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,486

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Gentile Coldwell Banker Realty

    519 Uvedale Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
  • /32

    $949,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    191 Michaux Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,851

    Last Listing Agent Jose Aguilar Realty of America, LLC

    191 Michaux Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Riverside, IL?
Homes for sale in Riverside, IL have an average home price of $518,908.
What is the average time to sell a house in Riverside, IL?
The houses for sale in Riverside, IL spend an average of 22 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Riverside, IL?
There are 13 active homes for sale in Riverside, IL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Riverside, IL?
145 homes have sold in Riverside, IL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Riverside, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$447,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$474,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$305,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$198,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$148,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$284
Number of Homes for Sale
13
Last 12 months Home Sales
145
Months of Supply
1.10
Median List Price
$460,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home