Estimated Value: $647,428 - $674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Pine Cut Ln, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $662,857, approximately $253 per square foot. 100 Pine Cut Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Scotts Ridge Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Watson Douglas W and Watson Mary A
Bought by
Ruth Brian D and Ruth Erica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,120
Outstanding Balance
$201,227
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Buildmaster Inc
Bought by
Watson Douglas W and Watson Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,825
Interest Rate
7.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth Brian D | $329,000 | None Available | |
| Watson Douglas W | $193,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruth Brian D | $263,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Douglas W | $183,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,375 | $613,303 | $189,000 | $424,303 |
| 2024 | $5,255 | $613,303 | $189,000 | $424,303 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $392,354 | $80,000 | $312,354 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $392,354 | $80,000 | $312,354 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $392,354 | $80,000 | $312,354 |
| 2020 | $3,865 | $392,354 | $80,000 | $312,354 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $323,837 | $80,000 | $243,837 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $323,837 | $80,000 | $243,837 |
| 2017 | $3,242 | $323,837 | $80,000 | $243,837 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $323,837 | $80,000 | $243,837 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $308,491 | $62,000 | $246,491 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,742 | $62,000 | $220,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map