C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cliff Van Reed
Country Living Realty
Estimated Value: $643,971 - $841,000
Log home in like new condition. private setting on 4 acres. Walking trail into woods and pond. Farmers Porch and very large deck. Family room off kitchen with four sliders. Large kitchen and dining. Appliances stay. Living room has a propane floor to ceiling fireplace. A loft and finished room in walk out basement could be used as additional bedrooms. Sitting room with master bedroom. Heated lower level includes a workshop and large finished room with windows and shelving. Rt. 96 nearby.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cliff Van Reed
Country Living Realty Listed on: 09/14/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1989
Lot Details
4.47 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholz Edward D | -- | None Available | |
| Scholz Edward D | -- | None Available | |
| Scholtz Edward D | $315,000 | -- | |
| Fuller Gwen U | $347,000 | -- | |
| Fuller Gwen U | $347,000 | -- | |
| Sykes Karen L | $11,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sykes Karen L | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sykes Karen L | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sykes Karen L | $16,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $315,000 | -4.5% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2013 01/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2012 11/28/12 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -2.9% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67 | $509,900 | $109,000 | $400,900 |
| 2024 | $6,590 | $487,400 | $99,100 | $388,300 |
| 2023 | $6,445 | $448,800 | $99,100 | $349,700 |
| 2022 | $6,593 | $403,500 | $92,800 | $310,700 |
| 2021 | $5,395 | $380,900 | $88,300 | $292,600 |
| 2020 | $5,252 | $366,700 | $88,300 | $278,400 |
| 2019 | $6,123 | $349,900 | $88,300 | $261,600 |
| 2018 | $5,481 | $341,100 | $88,300 | $252,800 |
| 2017 | $5,314 | $317,800 | $91,600 | $226,200 |
| 2016 | $4,859 | $288,900 | $91,600 | $197,300 |
| 2015 | $4,755 | $288,900 | $91,600 | $197,300 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cliff Van Reed
Country Living Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2013
John Downs
Berkshire Hathaway Home Service New England Properties
(860) 377-0754
89 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71438883
APN: DOUG-000271-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.