RENTED APR 1, 2026

100 Pinehurst Trace Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374

Estimated Value: $379,000 - $436,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,722 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2025

Last sale price $395,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,260 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE, NOW ACCEPTING PETS! Completely renovated 2BR/2BA home in desirable Pinehurst Trace 55+ community. Brand new EVERYTHING...flooring, bathrooms, appliances, paint, hot water heater. Single floor living, close to the hospital and Village of Pinehurst, with no exterior maintenance. Tenant will have access to the community pool, tennis, pickleball, library, and clubhouse; all within walking distance. Single car garage, beautiful open concept living with an amazing sun room. Tenant must be over 55 years old. No pets.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Todd Camplin

Camplin Realty and Property Mgmt LLC License #279775 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Todd Camplin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,722 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Attic Fan

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/22/26
  • Tenant pays for water, electricity, cable TV, deposit
  • The owner pays for association fees, grounds care, trash collection
  • Negotiable Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00014310

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Water, Electricity, Cable TV, Deposit
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Pets Allowed: Negotiable, Yes
  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Trash Collection
  • Available Date: 2026-01-22
  • Security Deposit Y N: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Original List Price: 2400.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1722.00
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Rights Held By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 1.39
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Dining Room, Living Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Sunroom
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Living Area Range: 1600 - 1799

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Concrete, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Comm Garden, Community Pool, Game Room, Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball2
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pinehurst Elementary
  • High School: Pinecrest
  • Junior High Dist: Moore County Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Pine

Lot Info

  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-03-23
  • Parcel#: 00014310
  • Permitted Use: Public

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2025
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Pohlman Charles E and Chapman Elizabeth A
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$398,515

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,515
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.44%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2025
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Brown Rodger Z
Bought by
Pohlman Charles E and Chapman Elizabeth A
Seller's Agent
David Ward
Fore Properties
Buyer's Agent
Nikki Bowman
Realty World Properties of the Pines
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-14.63%
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
193.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Yarrington Sandra Melvin
Bought by
Melvin David Richie and Estate Of Betty O Melvin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jacobson Vivian R $395,000 None Listed On Document
Pohlman Charles E $315,000 None Listed On Document
Pohlman Charles E $315,000 None Listed On Document
Melvin David Richie $155,000 None Available
Melvin Betty O $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $2,100 -12.5% --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Sold $395,000 0.0% $229 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $395,000 +25.4% $229 / Sq Ft
07/09/2025 07/09/25 Sold $315,000 -9.7% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Price Changed $349,000 -5.4% $210 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 For Sale $369,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,619 $290,350 $65,000 $225,350
2024 $1,662 $290,350 $65,000 $225,350
2023 $1,735 $290,350 $65,000 $225,350
2022 $1,397 $167,330 $30,000 $137,330
2021 $1,447 $167,330 $30,000 $137,330
2020 $1,433 $167,330 $30,000 $137,330
2019 $1,433 $167,330 $30,000 $137,330
2018 $1,166 $145,790 $25,000 $120,790
2017 $1,152 $145,790 $25,000 $120,790
2015 $1,130 $145,790 $25,000 $120,790
2014 $1,064 $139,130 $25,000 $114,130
2013 -- $139,130 $25,000 $114,130

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100550762

Hive MLS

APN: 8563-19-60-0367

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.