100 Pinion Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,624 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Pinion Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $266,156, approximately $200 per square foot. 100 Pinion Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Mowen John L
Bought by
Ullman Richard G and Ullman Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,175
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1989
Bought by
Ullman Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1977
Bought by
Ullman Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ullman Richard G | $79,000 | -- | |
| Ullman Karen | $70,000 | -- | |
| Ullman Karen | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |