$238,000
$32K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,611/month

Total Views 3,871
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,780 Sq Ft
$134 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

PRICE REDUCTION. The perfect investment opportunity, ready to rent property or move in immediately. 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. Established neighborhood in the heart of Ormond Beach, close to banks, restaurants, and Publix. Walking and biking trails, community pool and tennis/pickle ball courts.
Also features a new roof approximately 5yrs old, new fence and vinyl floors through the entire house.

Listing Agent

Thomas DuBrule

Halifax Area Properties LLC License #3605834 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Skip Stamper

Halifax Area Properties LLC License #3029988

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,122

Year Built

  • Built in 1979 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2,069 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,780 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4217-07-00-0160

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Autumwood 2 Association

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,122

Year Built

Built in 1979 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2,069 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$164 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size: 2069
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Trails
  • Directions: From Nova Rd head west on Main Trail , past pool, turn right on Autumnwood and left on Maplewood #15 is on the right.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.0475
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 2069
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: South
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Stories: 2
  • General Property Information:Furnished: Furnished
  • Contract Information Property Attached YN: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 4217-07-00-0160
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 2122.17
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2025
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description: Residential
  • Room Types Utility Room: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Room Types Dining Room Level: Lower
  • Room Types Utility Room Level: Lower
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Fencing Privacy: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Tomoka Elem
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Seabreeze
  • Property Condition:UpdatedRemodeled: Yes
  • Fencing Wood2: Yes
  • Association Amenities Pool4: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1780.0
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Unit: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

• Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Other8: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Pool, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association #2 Fee: 220.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 274.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Autumwood 2
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 274.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2 Frequency: Quarterly
  • General Property Information:Association Name: Autumwood 2
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2: 220.0
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Storage: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Courts: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Jogging Path: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tomoka Elem
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ormond Beach

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2069.1
  • Parcel #: 4217-07-00-0160
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2122.17
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,122 $176,760 -- --
2025 $2,122 $172,113 -- --
2024 $1,970 $167,263 -- --
2023 $1,970 $162,392 $0 $0
2022 $1,901 $157,662 $0 $0
2021 $1,959 $153,070 $0 $0
2020 $1,925 $150,957 $23,000 $127,957
2019 $2,606 $146,817 $23,000 $123,817
2018 $2,491 $136,581 $16,000 $120,581
2017 $2,426 $127,194 $15,500 $111,694
2016 $2,409 $121,683 $0 $0
2015 $2,358 $116,498 $0 $0
2014 $2,128 $103,096 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $238,000 -5.9% $134 / Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Price Changed $253,000 -3.8% $142 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $263,000 -2.6% $148 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $270,000 +58.8% $152 / Sq Ft
01/03/2020 01/03/20 Sold $170,000 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2019 08/28/19 For Sale $170,000 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
01/08/2016 01/08/16 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
01/08/2016 01/08/16 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
10/24/2014 10/24/14 Sold $157,250 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2014 10/22/14 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2014 10/14/14 For Sale $157,250 +21.0% $88 / Sq Ft
08/20/2014 08/20/14 Sold $130,000 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2014 07/21/14 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2014 01/21/14 For Sale $130,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $170,000 Southern Title Hldg Co Llc
Warranty Deed $113,000 Professional Title Agency In
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $69,000 --
Deed $100 --
Deed $100 --
Deed $57,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $166,920 FHA
Previous Owner $87,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1223373

Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 4217-07-00-0160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.