Estimated Value: $190,585 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Poplar Ave, Lowry, MN 56349 and is currently estimated at $214,646, approximately $149 per square foot. 100 Poplar Ave is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Minnewaska Area Elementary School, Minnewaska Area Intermediate School, and Minnewaska Area Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Ingebretson Darrell Darrell
Bought by
Steig Roger and Steig Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,146
Interest Rate
3.54%
Estimated Equity
$139,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Bought by
Steinhagen Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steig Roger | $95,000 | -- | |
| Ingebretson Darrell | $85,000 | -- | |
| Steinhagen Michael | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steig Roger | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $153,600 | $28,700 | $124,900 |
| 2024 | $130 | $147,800 | $28,700 | $119,100 |
| 2023 | $100 | $135,500 | $21,500 | $114,000 |
| 2022 | $100 | $131,000 | $21,500 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $100 | $103,100 | $12,200 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $100 | $80,400 | $12,200 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map