100 Portside Ct Bear, DE 19701
Kirkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,028
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Portside Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $691,996, approximately $171 per square foot. 100 Portside Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Aquinas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Double S Fine Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Douglas G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,230
Outstanding Balance
$131,970
Interest Rate
9.58%
Estimated Equity
$560,026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Douglas G | $299,145 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Douglas G | $269,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,415 | $658,900 | $123,600 | $535,300 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $123,000 | $12,900 | $110,100 |
| 2023 | $3,888 | $123,000 | $12,900 | $110,100 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $123,000 | $12,900 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $4,041 | $123,000 | $12,900 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $123,000 | $12,900 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $4,292 | $123,000 | $12,900 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $123,000 | $12,900 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $3,734 | $123,000 | $12,900 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $123,000 | $12,900 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $123,000 | $12,900 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $3,340 | $123,000 | $12,900 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map