100 Progress Dr Doylestown, PA 18901
Studio
--
Bath
5,662
Sq Ft
0.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Progress Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901. 100 Progress Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Doyle El School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1990
Sold by
Central Bucks Progress
Bought by
Goldman William L Jr and Goldman Lynne B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman William L Jr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,527 | $99,040 | $34,880 | $64,160 |
| 2024 | $17,527 | $99,040 | $34,880 | $64,160 |
| 2023 | $16,712 | $99,040 | $34,880 | $64,160 |
| 2022 | $16,526 | $99,040 | $34,880 | $64,160 |
| 2021 | $16,186 | $99,040 | $34,880 | $64,160 |
| 2020 | $16,111 | $99,040 | $34,880 | $64,160 |
| 2019 | $8,514 | $99,040 | $34,880 | $64,160 |
| 2018 | $15,888 | $99,040 | $34,880 | $64,160 |
| 2017 | $15,765 | $99,040 | $34,880 | $64,160 |
| 2016 | $15,666 | $99,040 | $34,880 | $64,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,840 | $34,880 | $106,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,840 | $34,880 | $106,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map