100 Quail Run Unit 2 Bristol, TN 37620
Estimated Value: $512,302 - $599,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Quail Run Unit 2, Bristol, TN 37620 and is currently estimated at $542,576, approximately $182 per square foot. 100 Quail Run Unit 2 is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Avoca Elementary School, Vance Middle School, and Tennessee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Grundmann Ryan and Grundmann Jodie
Bought by
Smith Daniel and Boyd Whitney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,179
Outstanding Balance
$466,122
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Bowman Roscoe
Bought by
Grundmann Ryan and Grundmann Jodie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,858
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Rosenboro Preston and Rosenboro Penny R
Bought by
Bowman W Roscoe
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Frank Burnette and Frank Constance
Bought by
Rosenboro Penny R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
5.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Daniel | $487,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Daniel | $487,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grundmann Ryan | $379,850 | Foundation T&E Johnson City | |
| Bowman W Roscoe | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Rosenboro Penny R | $169,000 | -- | |
| -- | $11,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Daniel | $478,179 | |
| Closed | Smith Daniel | $478,179 | |
| Previous Owner | Grundmann Ryan | $360,858 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $135,200 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $129,625 | $9,875 | $119,750 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,000 | $7,975 | $53,025 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $61,000 | $7,975 | $53,025 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $61,000 | $7,975 | $53,025 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $61,000 | $7,975 | $53,025 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $61,000 | $7,975 | $53,025 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $47,275 | $6,925 | $40,350 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $47,275 | $6,925 | $40,350 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $47,275 | $6,925 | $40,350 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $48,900 | $6,925 | $41,975 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $48,908 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map