Estimated Value: $491,000 - $600,443
Studio
--
Bath
2,216
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Raef Rd, Downs, IL 61736 and is currently estimated at $537,361, approximately $242 per square foot. 100 Raef Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Middle School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Tennis Construction Management Llc
Bought by
Martin Peter and Martin Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Peter | $75,000 | Ftc | |
| Tennis Construction Management Llc | -- | Ftc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,373 | $185,191 | $30,664 | $154,527 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $175,753 | $29,101 | $146,652 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $26,542 | $26,542 | -- |
| 2021 | $135 | $1,535 | $1,535 | $0 |
| 2020 | $135 | $1,535 | $1,535 | $0 |
| 2019 | $135 | $1,535 | $1,535 | $0 |
| 2018 | $134 | $1,523 | $1,523 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map