Estimated Value: $407,000 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Raef Rd, Downs, IL 61736 and is currently estimated at $474,749, approximately $231 per square foot. 106 Raef Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Middle School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Expert Builders Of Central Ihinion Llc
Bought by
Filarski Andrew and Filarski Countyney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,582
Interest Rate
4.21%
Estimated Equity
$321,167
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filarski Andrew | $320,500 | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Filarski Andrew | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,614 | $158,273 | $32,688 | $125,585 |
| 2024 | $9,191 | $150,207 | $31,022 | $119,185 |
| 2022 | $9,191 | $112,990 | $26,542 | $86,448 |
| 2021 | $9,044 | $108,665 | $25,526 | $83,139 |
| 2020 | $9,055 | $108,665 | $25,526 | $83,139 |
| 2019 | $9,049 | $108,665 | $25,526 | $83,139 |
| 2018 | $8,970 | $107,813 | $25,326 | $82,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map