100 Rebeccas Ct Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $279,549 - $329,000
Studio
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Rebeccas Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $304,887, approximately $306 per square foot. 100 Rebeccas Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Smithsburg Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Cp Smithsburg Devlp
Bought by
Heaton Toni L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,850
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heaton Toni L | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heaton Toni L | $103,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $226,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $206,200 | $66,000 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $196,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $185,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $175,800 | $66,000 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $168,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $164,400 | $56,000 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $160,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $156,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map