NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Red Oak Cir Dickson, TN 37055

Estimated Value: $283,751 - $308,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,177 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 11, 2020

Last sale price $209,900 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,891 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

ALL OFFERS WILL BE REVIEWED FRIDAY 2PM...STORYBOOK HOME ON A LARGE CORNER LOT IN THE MUCH SOUGHT AFTER NEIGHBORHOOD "THE OAKS",LIVING RM, KIT/DINING COMBO, 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, 2 CAR CARPORT WHICH OFFERS POSS EXPANSION AREA IF DESIRED. NEW RENOVATIONS INCLUDE NEW FLOORING, PAINT, SS APPLIANCES, LIGHTING, VANITIES & FAUCETS,TOILETS, KIT SINK,FAUCET, COUNTER TOP, PLASTIC UNDERNEATH HOME,AND THE LIST GOES ON...LARGE YARD IDEAL FOR SPORTS..POOL, FIREPIT..CONCRETE DRIVE PERFECT FOR BASKETBALL GOAL.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Legg

Legg and Company License #257165 Listed on: 10/07/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Tina Riley

Benchmark Realty, LLC License # 342347

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,253

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 141.26'x100'
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,177 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 103I A 00300 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,253

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RENOV
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Redecorated, Utility Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1177
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1177

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Lot Size: 141.26'X100'
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 103I A 00300 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1253

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial Elementary
  • High School: Dickson County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dickson Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2020
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$209,900
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
5%
Current Estimated Value
$294,938

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,038
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%
Original Mortgage
$209,900
Outstanding Balance
$186,355
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$108,583

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2020
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$209,900
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,900
Outstanding Balance
$186,355
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$108,583

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Carmical J Rodney
Bought by
Hawkins Michael and Hawkins Brooke

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Beasley Dirk A
Bought by
Rodney Carmichael J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Mcdonnel Frank
Bought by
Beasley Dirk A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 1994
Sold by
Tru-Mik Construction
Bought by
Mcdonnel Frank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pritchett Tyler Michael $209,900 Bankers T&E Dickson Llc
Legg Tolbert Wolcott $130,000 Bankers T&E Dickson Llc
Hawkins Michael $125,000 --
Rodney Carmichael J $100,000 --
Beasley Dirk A $68,500 --
Mcdonnel Frank -- --
Tru-Mike Construction Co -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pritchett Tyler Michael $209,900
Previous Owner Hawkins Michael $93,750
Previous Owner Tru-Mike Construction Co $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/11/2020 11/11/20 Sold $209,900 +5.0% $178 / Sq Ft
10/10/2020 10/10/20 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2020 10/07/20 For Sale $199,900 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $62,925 $18,750 $44,175
2024 -- $62,925 $18,750 $44,175
2023 $1,253 $40,125 $7,575 $32,550
2022 $1,253 $40,125 $7,575 $32,550
2021 $1,253 $40,125 $7,575 $32,550
2020 $1,253 $40,125 $7,575 $32,550
2019 $1,253 $40,125 $7,575 $32,550
2018 $1,154 $31,625 $6,250 $25,375
2017 $1,154 $31,625 $6,250 $25,375
2016 $1,154 $31,625 $6,250 $25,375
2015 $1,069 $27,550 $6,250 $21,300
2014 $1,069 $27,550 $6,250 $21,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2195529

Realtracs

APN: 103I-A-003.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.