100 Ridgewood Dr Taunton, MA 02780
Weir Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,778
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Ridgewood Dr, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $592,491, approximately $333 per square foot. 100 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Pole School, Taunton High School, and John F. Parker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Chiello Joseph and Chiello Nadine
Bought by
Chiello Ft and Chiello
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Clarewood Homes Inc
Bought by
Brown Frederick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,216
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiello Ft | -- | -- | |
| Brown Frederick J | $167,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Frederick J | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Frederick J | $172,216 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,391 | $492,800 | $132,400 | $360,400 |
| 2024 | $5,126 | $458,100 | $150,500 | $307,600 |
| 2023 | $5,198 | $431,400 | $150,500 | $280,900 |
| 2022 | $5,077 | $385,200 | $130,400 | $254,800 |
| 2021 | $4,504 | $332,700 | $114,000 | $218,700 |
| 2020 | $4,480 | $310,600 | $114,000 | $196,600 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $310,500 | $119,500 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $4,686 | $298,100 | $120,700 | $177,400 |
| 2017 | $4,389 | $279,400 | $114,400 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $4,265 | $272,000 | $111,100 | $160,900 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $264,400 | $107,800 | $156,600 |
| 2014 | $3,842 | $263,000 | $107,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map