NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $593,000 - $742,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,226 Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2017

Last sale price $295,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,022 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2017

Beautifully cared for Duplex on a great piece of land on Williams Street in Taunton. This home has new vinyl siding along with new windows installed 3 years ago. This home also offers electric heat. There are 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths on the left side while the right side has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Each unit has a separated basement space that is divided.There are long term tenants at will occupying both sides. Showing will be on Tuesday nights between 5-6 by and Saturday's between 11-12 by appointment only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dino Fantasia

LPT Realty - Home & Key Group Listed on: 11/02/2016

Year Built

  • 1974

Lot Details

  • 0.45

Utilities

  • Private Sewer

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1974

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Level
  • Property Type: Multi-family
  • Sub-Agency Relationship Offered: Yes
  • Lead Paint: Certified Treated
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 4
  • Year Built: 1974

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 10
  • Total Levels: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewerage
  • Water: City/Town Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Total Units: 2

Lot Info

  • Zoning: res

Multi Family

  • Heating Common: Electric Baseboard
  • Interior Features Common: Lead Certification Available
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Floors: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 2
  • Total Levels: 2
  • Total Rms: 10
  • Total Rent_1: 2750

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Winter Cherry Realty Corp
Bought by
Williams Street Rt
Current Estimated Value
$645,148

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Barbosa Reinaldo and Freitas Helder A
Bought by
Winter Cherry Realty C

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2016
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.75%
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Dutra Maria
Bought by
Maravista Rt and Dutra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Winter Cherry Realty C -- --
Barbosa Reinaldo $295,000 --

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Barbosa Reinaldo $205,000
Previous Owner Dutra Maria $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/23/2017 01/23/17 Sold $295,000 -4.8% $133 / Sq Ft
11/10/2016 11/10/16 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2016 11/02/16 For Sale $309,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,973 $637,400 $127,300 $510,100
2024 $6,261 $559,500 $127,300 $432,200
2023 $5,692 $472,400 $127,300 $345,100
2022 $5,884 $446,400 $106,100 $340,300
2021 $5,238 $368,900 $96,400 $272,500
2020 $4,980 $335,100 $96,400 $238,700
2019 $4,591 $291,300 $96,400 $194,900
2018 $4,249 $270,300 $97,400 $172,900
2017 $3,764 $239,600 $89,800 $149,800
2016 $3,686 $235,100 $87,100 $148,000
2015 $3,151 $209,900 $86,400 $123,500
2014 $3,099 $212,100 $86,400 $125,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72088772

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: TAUN-000080-000158

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.