100 Riviera Dr Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $388,040 - $476,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Riviera Dr, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $433,260, approximately $487 per square foot. 100 Riviera Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Moriches Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Rj & Son Holdings Inc
Bought by
Suriel Russell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Mulqueen Beatrice and Fey Conrad
Bought by
Mulqueen Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suriel Russell | $352,500 | None Available | |
| Mulqueen Susan | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Mulqueen Susan | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,042 | $1,440 | $240 | $1,200 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $1,440 | $240 | $1,200 |
| 2022 | $5,227 | $1,440 | $240 | $1,200 |