NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Roquemore Rd Clemmons, NC 27012

Estimated Value: $420,000 - $466,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,300 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2021

Last sale price $355,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,569 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Move in Ready in Clemmons West! Freshly painted interior, newer kitchen tile, countertops, & appliances! Living room & den on upper level with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms! Lower Level with office/bedroom, game room, and rec room w fireplace. Kitchenette space/bar on Lower Level! Sunroom is tiled and has separate heat/air unit.
Great space for lounging, reading, or turn this space into a home office! Large front & back yard with newly stained deck! This will go fast! Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie Gibson

Mays Realty License #277688 Listed on: 08/20/2021

Co-Listed By

Sheila Mays

Mays Realty License #263324

Last Buyer's Agent

Penny Boyles

Properties in Carolina License #200518

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,267

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125 x 192
  • Property is zoned R006

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Basement Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,115 Sq Ft Home
  • 2,800-3,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Den with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 42 / 4208e
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5882849268
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,267

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.58
  • Lot Size: 125 x 192
  • Co List Office Mls Id: WMAYSG01
  • Co List Office Phone: 336-448-4149
  • Subdivision Name: Clemmons West
  • Directions: Middlebook to Waddington to Drumheller, and house will be on the right as you follow Drumheller
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3115
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1977
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 2800 - 3300
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Slide-In Oven/Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Flooring: Engineered, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Solid Surface Counter
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Den, See Remarks
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Living Area: 3115
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsLower: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway, Basement
  • Garage Description: Basement Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 5882849268
  • Zoning: R006
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 90
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 26
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 1 - 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2267
  • Tax Block: 4208e
  • Tax Lot: 42
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.829

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2021
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold Price
$355,000
Current Estimated Value
$442,862

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,862
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.95%
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Outstanding Balance
$290,721
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,141

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2018
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$242,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-3.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.89%
Original Mortgage
$217,800
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 1986
Bought by
Clark and Clark

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Singletary Brian $355,000 None Available
Crandell Jason M $242,000 None Available
Clark -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Singletary Brian $319,500
Previous Owner Crandell Jason M $217,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/20/2021 10/20/21 Sold $355,000 +46.7% $127 / Sq Ft
01/18/2019 01/18/19 Sold $242,000 -3.2% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/05/2018 12/05/18 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2018 11/06/18 For Sale $249,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,628 $439,500 $70,000 $369,500
2024 $2,573 $273,400 $53,500 $219,900
2023 $2,573 $273,400 $53,500 $219,900
2022 $2,573 $273,400 $53,500 $219,900
2021 $2,573 $273,400 $53,500 $219,900
2020 $2,267 $238,400 $47,000 $191,400
2019 $2,204 $229,100 $47,000 $182,100
2018 $2,127 $229,100 $47,000 $182,100
2016 $1,923 $205,647 $43,000 $162,647
2015 $1,923 $205,647 $43,000 $162,647
2014 $1,873 $205,647 $43,000 $162,647

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1038999

Triad MLS

APN: 5882-84-9268

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.