636 Drumheller Rd Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $459,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Drumheller Rd, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $443,350, approximately $195 per square foot. 636 Drumheller Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Clemmons Elementary School, Clemmons Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Pelletier Meriem Griffin
Bought by
Ward Russell F and Ward Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Outstanding Balance
$111,757
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,593
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Russell F | $198,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Russell F | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $388,400 | $70,000 | $318,400 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $244,400 | $53,500 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $244,400 | $53,500 | $190,900 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $244,400 | $53,500 | $190,900 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $244,400 | $53,500 | $190,900 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $210,500 | $47,000 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $210,500 | $47,000 | $163,500 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $210,500 | $47,000 | $163,500 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $200,137 | $43,000 | $157,137 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $200,137 | $43,000 | $157,137 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $200,137 | $43,000 | $157,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map