632 Drumheller Rd Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $362,222 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Drumheller Rd, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $398,056, approximately $222 per square foot. 632 Drumheller Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Clemmons Elementary School, Clemmons Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Kleinlein Thomas M and Kleinlein Tara P
Bought by
Ring James F and Ring Tara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,936
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$335,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Patrick Houston Neill and Patrick Sonya
Bought by
Kleinlein Thomas M and Kleinlein Tara P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,950
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ring James F | $172,000 | -- | |
| Kleinlein Thomas M | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ring James F | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kleinlein Thomas M | $152,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $376,100 | $70,000 | $306,100 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $236,100 | $53,500 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $236,100 | $53,500 | $182,600 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $236,100 | $53,500 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $236,100 | $53,500 | $182,600 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $205,900 | $47,000 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $205,900 | $47,000 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $205,900 | $47,000 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $187,834 | $43,000 | $144,834 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $187,834 | $43,000 | $144,834 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $187,834 | $43,000 | $144,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map