100 Royal Loop Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $766,404 - $894,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,647
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Royal Loop, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $817,801, approximately $308 per square foot. 100 Royal Loop is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Sunrise Meadows Llc
Bought by
Hart Gary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Gary E | $149,500 | Olympic Peninsula Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,703 | $824,928 | $161,700 | $663,228 |
| 2023 | $5,703 | $754,871 | $138,546 | $616,325 |
| 2022 | $5,855 | $736,325 | $120,000 | $616,325 |
| 2021 | $5,490 | $633,424 | $100,000 | $533,424 |
| 2020 | $5,659 | $539,901 | $100,000 | $439,901 |
| 2018 | $5,081 | $501,800 | $100,000 | $401,800 |
| 2017 | $4,226 | $440,883 | $100,000 | $340,883 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $442,883 | $100,000 | $342,883 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $446,117 | $100,000 | $346,117 |
| 2013 | $3,142 | $287,324 | $44,030 | $243,294 |
| 2012 | $3,142 | $311,457 | $50,320 | $261,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map