70 Royal Loop Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $838,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Royal Loop, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $838,000, approximately $287 per square foot. 70 Royal Loop is a home with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,325 | $912,089 | $147,000 | $765,089 |
| 2023 | $6,325 | $837,198 | $127,000 | $710,198 |
| 2022 | $6,298 | $820,198 | $110,000 | $710,198 |
| 2021 | $5,790 | $681,358 | $80,000 | $601,358 |
| 2020 | $5,881 | $616,837 | $70,000 | $546,837 |
| 2018 | $660 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $509 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $509 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $509 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $509 | $44,030 | $44,030 | $0 |
| 2012 | $509 | $50,320 | $50,320 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map