100 Ruff Stone Rd Johnston, RI 02919
Bishop Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $674,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,778
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Ruff Stone Rd, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $616,941, approximately $346 per square foot. 100 Ruff Stone Rd is a home with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,853 | $566,800 | $278,900 | $287,900 |
| 2024 | $8,672 | $566,800 | $278,900 | $287,900 |
| 2023 | $8,672 | $566,800 | $278,900 | $287,900 |
| 2022 | $9,854 | $424,000 | $227,500 | $196,500 |
| 2021 | $9,854 | $424,000 | $227,500 | $196,500 |
| 2018 | $10,402 | $378,400 | $211,200 | $167,200 |
| 2016 | $14,242 | $391,600 | $211,200 | $180,400 |
| 2015 | $10,715 | $369,600 | $211,200 | $158,400 |
| 2014 | $10,626 | $369,600 | $211,200 | $158,400 |
| 2013 | $10,626 | $369,600 | $211,200 | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map