100 Rydal Ln Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Rydal Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 and is currently estimated at $427,276, approximately $184 per square foot. 100 Rydal Ln is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including McIntyre Elementary School, North Hills Middle School, and North Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1987
Bought by
Schmid Robert J and Schmid Georgia R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmid Robert J | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,965 | $183,000 | $56,400 | $126,600 |
| 2024 | $4,965 | $183,000 | $56,400 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $4,965 | $183,000 | $56,400 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $4,844 | $183,000 | $56,400 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $866 | $183,000 | $56,400 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $4,773 | $183,000 | $56,400 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $4,699 | $183,000 | $56,400 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $4,617 | $183,000 | $56,400 | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map