100 S 3rd St Milo, IA 50166
Warren County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,707 - $304,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 S 3rd St, Milo, IA 50166 and is currently estimated at $223,427, approximately $127 per square foot. 100 S 3rd St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Southeast Warren Primary School, Southeast Warren Intermediate School, and Southeast Warren Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Page Chad E
Bought by
Bauer Micki J and Page Micki J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Micki J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $182,200 | $17,300 | $164,900 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $139,700 | $12,000 | $127,700 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $140,900 | $12,000 | $128,900 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $106,300 | $12,000 | $94,300 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $106,300 | $12,000 | $94,300 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $100,700 | $12,000 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $100,700 | $12,000 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map