100 S Michael St Lowell, AR 72745
Estimated Value: $266,990 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 S Michael St, Lowell, AR 72745 and is currently estimated at $276,748, approximately $201 per square foot. 100 S Michael St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Kirksey Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Ana Maritza and Hernandez Julio Cesar
Bought by
Hernandez Ana Maritza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,744
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Bought by
Umana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Bought by
Zimmerman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Bought by
Stewart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Bought by
Easterling 5Lts
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ana Maritza | -- | Service Link | |
| Umana | $100,000 | -- | |
| Umana | $100,000 | -- | |
| Zimmerman | $90,000 | -- | |
| Stewart | $74,000 | -- | |
| Easterling 5Lts | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Ana Maritza | $73,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $49,736 | $15,200 | $34,536 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $49,736 | $15,200 | $34,536 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $31,660 | $7,200 | $24,460 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $31,660 | $7,200 | $24,460 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $31,660 | $7,200 | $24,460 |
| 2020 | $955 | $22,860 | $4,000 | $18,860 |
| 2019 | $921 | $22,860 | $4,000 | $18,860 |
| 2018 | $946 | $22,860 | $4,000 | $18,860 |
| 2017 | $850 | $22,860 | $4,000 | $18,860 |
| 2016 | $850 | $22,860 | $4,000 | $18,860 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $21,490 | $4,400 | $17,090 |
| 2014 | $793 | $21,490 | $4,400 | $17,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map