392

Recently Sold Lowell, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $292,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    523 Evergreen Cir, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,061

    Last Listing Agent Laura Alston Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette -Fayette

    523 Evergreen Cir, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /25

    $381,300

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1048 Autumn Royal Ave, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,443

    Last Listing Agent Susan Blalock New Vision Real Estate

    1048 Autumn Royal Ave, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /11

    $471,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4908 Elnora Ln, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    4908 Elnora Ln, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /2

    $319,865

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1106 Calla Lily Ave, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Blaylock Riverwood Home Real Estate

    1106 Calla Lily Ave, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    125 Overhill Dr, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,186

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    125 Overhill Dr, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /13

    $312,400

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1101 Colossal Ave, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,000

    Lennar Chestnut Farms

    1101 Colossal Ave, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /2

    $339,124

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1108 Maclaren Ave, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1108 Maclaren Ave, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /33

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    117 Saint Vincent St, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,798

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fairchild Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch

    117 Saint Vincent St, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /28

    $466,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3009 Hattie Ln, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent D.R. Horton Team D.R. Horton Realty of Arkansas, LLC

    3009 Hattie Ln, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /2

    $386,355

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1103 Pineapple Ave, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1103 Pineapple Ave, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /7

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    12724 Rockford Cir, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,495

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bastian Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey

    12724 Rockford Cir, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /32

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    825 Crystal St, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,082

    Last Listing Agent Donna Rackley Collier & Associates

    825 Crystal St, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /18

    $392,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    805 Heeler Ave, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,667

805 Heeler Ave, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /18

    $382,580

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    701 Picard Ave, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,919

701 Picard Ave, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /22

    $471,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2916 Hattie Ln, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    2916 Hattie Ln, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /19

    $426,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1312 Park St, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,112

    Last Listing Agent The Limbird Team Limbird Real Estate Group

    1312 Park St, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /30

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1406 Park St, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,261

    Last Listing Agent 12 Stones NWA Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

    1406 Park St, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /2

    $348,109

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1113 Maclaren Ave, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1113 Maclaren Ave, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /19

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    703 Sicily Ave, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

703 Sicily Ave, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /7

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2405 Ladelle Ave, Lowell, AR 72745

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $105,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri McNaughton McNaughton Real Estate

    2405 Ladelle Ave, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /24

    $670,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4130 Willowbend, Rogers, AR 72758

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,328

    Last Listing Agent Cass Harris Harris Heights Realty

    4130 Willowbend, Rogers, AR 72758
  • /25

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1016 Marquis Ave, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,163

    Last Listing Agent Susan Blalock New Vision Real Estate

    1016 Marquis Ave, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /2

    $422,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3107 Hattie Ln, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    3107 Hattie Ln, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /21

    $349,072

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1201 Greendale Ave, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,990

    Last Listing Agent Sean Morris Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette -Fayette

    1201 Greendale Ave, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /2

    $335,007

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1114 Calla Lily Ave, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

1114 Calla Lily Ave, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /2

    $356,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1007 Colossal Ave, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Chestnut Farms

    1007 Colossal Ave, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /2

    $325,753

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1110 Maclaren Ave, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1110 Maclaren Ave, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5928 Walden St, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,656

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    5928 Walden St, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /20

    $75,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    16688 Slumber Ln, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,795

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Mitchell Collier & Associates

    16688 Slumber Ln, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /17

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    127 Washington St, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,748

    Last Listing Agent Amber Lane Mission House Real Estate

    127 Washington St, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /26

    $324,750

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2403 Hickory Wood Ave, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,031

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Orband Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch

    2403 Hickory Wood Ave, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /35

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1319 Park St, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,932

    Last Listing Agent Travis Brockling Engel & Volkers Bentonville

    1319 Park St, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /29

    $728,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2716 Amaris Ave, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,409

    Last Listing Agent Doug Gibson Crye-Leike REALTORS Rogers

    2716 Amaris Ave, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /59

    $1,556,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    14472 S Mountain Rd, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,514,720

    Last Listing Agent Dave Hodges Team Keller Williams Market Pro Realty

    14472 S Mountain Rd, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /29

    $418,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3000 Hattie Ln, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

3000 Hattie Ln, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /30

    $681,900

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2709 Amaris Ave, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,884

    Last Listing Agent Doug Gibson Crye-Leike REALTORS Rogers

    2709 Amaris Ave, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /20

    $384,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11246 Ervin McGarrah Rd, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,650

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Northey Portfolio Sotheby's International Realty

    11246 Ervin McGarrah Rd, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /2

    $353,846

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1108 Calla Lily Ave, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

1108 Calla Lily Ave, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /31

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1501 Park St, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,607

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Roberts Lindsey & Associates Inc

    1501 Park St, Lowell, AR 72745
  • /17

    $395,850

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    719 Picard Ave, Lowell, AR 72745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,879

719 Picard Ave, Lowell, AR 72745

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Lowell, AR?
Homes for sale in Lowell, AR have an average home price of $428,092.
What is the average time to sell a house in Lowell, AR?
The houses for sale in Lowell, AR spend an average of 37 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Lowell, AR?
There are 91 active homes for sale in Lowell, AR.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Lowell, AR?
231 homes have sold in Lowell, AR over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Lowell, AR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$365,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$361,750
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$399,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$217
Number of Homes for Sale
91
Last 12 months Home Sales
231
Months of Supply
4.70
Median List Price
$386,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home