100 S Mill Joseph, OR 97846
Estimated Value: $305,507 - $412,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 S Mill, Joseph, OR 97846 and is currently estimated at $369,127, approximately $349 per square foot. 100 S Mill is a home with nearby schools including Imnaha Elementary School and Joseph Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Gurney Thomas
Bought by
Gurney Thomas and Casebourn Gurney Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurney Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $117,073 | $41,994 | $75,079 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $113,664 | $41,039 | $72,625 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $110,354 | $44,397 | $65,957 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $107,140 | $43,603 | $63,537 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $104,020 | $45,689 | $58,331 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $100,991 | $47,936 | $53,055 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $98,050 | $47,727 | $50,323 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $95,195 | $46,698 | $48,497 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $92,423 | $45,331 | $47,092 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $89,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $87,119 | $42,778 | $44,341 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $84,582 | $41,752 | $42,830 |
| 2013 | $1,056 | $82,119 | $39,111 | $43,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map