105 S Mill Joseph, OR 97846
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $714,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 S Mill, Joseph, OR 97846 and is currently estimated at $566,350, approximately $421 per square foot. 105 S Mill is a home with nearby schools including Imnaha Elementary School and Joseph Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $169,689 | $46,618 | $123,071 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $164,747 | $45,465 | $119,282 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $159,949 | $50,177 | $109,772 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $155,291 | $48,844 | $106,447 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $150,768 | $51,681 | $99,087 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $146,377 | $70,408 | $75,969 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $142,114 | $70,089 | $72,025 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $137,975 | $68,262 | $69,713 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $133,957 | $66,271 | $67,686 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $130,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $126,268 | $62,496 | $63,772 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $122,591 | $60,810 | $61,781 |
| 2013 | $1,531 | $119,021 | $57,184 | $61,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map