100 S Mountain Ave Montclair, NJ 07042
Estimated Value: $1,463,700 - $1,869,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,631
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 S Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042 and is currently estimated at $1,676,675, approximately $637 per square foot. 100 S Mountain Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Nishuane School, and Bradford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Brachfeld Joseph and Roschelle Ira A
Bought by
Hirsch John and Kotner Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,666
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,284,009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsch John | $785,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirsch John | $628,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,298 | $772,800 | $358,800 | $414,000 |
| 2024 | $26,121 | $772,800 | $358,800 | $414,000 |
| 2022 | $25,410 | $772,800 | $358,800 | $414,000 |
| 2021 | $24,969 | $772,800 | $358,800 | $414,000 |
| 2020 | $24,567 | $772,800 | $358,800 | $414,000 |
| 2019 | $24,312 | $772,800 | $358,800 | $414,000 |
| 2018 | $23,910 | $772,800 | $358,800 | $414,000 |
| 2017 | $24,719 | $662,000 | $333,100 | $328,900 |
| 2016 | $24,057 | $662,000 | $333,100 | $328,900 |
| 2015 | $23,342 | $662,000 | $333,100 | $328,900 |
| 2014 | $22,561 | $662,000 | $333,100 | $328,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map