101 S Mountain Ave Montclair, NJ 07042
Estimated Value: $1,689,000 - $2,696,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,994
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 S Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042 and is currently estimated at $2,249,084, approximately $450 per square foot. 101 S Mountain Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Nishuane School, and Bradford School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,406 | $1,128,600 | $359,700 | $768,900 |
| 2024 | $38,147 | $1,128,600 | $359,700 | $768,900 |
| 2022 | $37,108 | $1,128,600 | $359,700 | $768,900 |
| 2021 | $36,465 | $1,128,600 | $359,700 | $768,900 |
| 2020 | $35,878 | $1,128,600 | $359,700 | $768,900 |
| 2019 | $35,506 | $1,128,600 | $359,700 | $768,900 |
| 2018 | $34,919 | $1,128,600 | $359,700 | $768,900 |
| 2017 | $34,398 | $921,200 | $268,100 | $653,100 |
| 2016 | $33,476 | $921,200 | $268,100 | $653,100 |
| 2015 | $32,482 | $921,200 | $268,100 | $653,100 |
| 2014 | $31,395 | $921,200 | $268,100 | $653,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map